Pigi, Greece Page

Other names: Πηγή,Pigí

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.2111 Longitude 21.2556 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 21° 15' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1443

Weather Charts


Pigi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pigi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pigi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velentziko (0.9 nm)
Kato Karya (2.2 nm)
Asfakero (2.2 nm)
Prosilia (2.4 nm)
Zakharaiika (1.7 nm)
Pigi (2.0 nm)
Xirokampos (2.7 nm)
Koufalos (2.9 nm)
Kriselia (3.4 nm)
Afroxylia (2.5 nm)
Megalochari (2.6 nm)
Karyes (2.7 nm)
Potistika (3.2 nm)
Karpino (0.3 nm)
Selli (1.4 nm)
Skoulikaria (2.3 nm)
Agia Paraskevi (3.3 nm)
Geranivro (3.4 nm)
Koretsikon (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 28 nm W 233 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 36 nm S 169
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 36 nm S 173
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 35 nm N 325 Olympic Air
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 64 nm S 172 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Skoulikaria, Arta
6.1 nm SW Dimari
10.5 nm SW Agia Sotira
12.0 nm NE Trikala Indoor Hall
11.8 nm SW Limini
13.5 nm NE Theopetra cave
12.1 nm W Diakou, Patras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:38 2016