Afra, Greece Page

Other names: Áfra,Άφρα

World:Greece:Ionia Nisia
Latitude 39.6217 Longitude 19.8580 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 839

Weather Charts


Afra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agios Ioannis (0.7 nm)
Kokkini (2.1 nm)
Kontokali (1.4 nm)
Gouvia (2.0 nm)
Evropouloi (0.4 nm)
Potamos (0.8 nm)
Alepou (1.5 nm)
Agia Eleni (1.8 nm)
Katakalou (2.2 nm)
Mantouki (2.3 nm)
Agios Vlasios (0.6 nm)
Kompitsi (1.1 nm)
Bastouni (1.8 nm)
Varypatades (2.3 nm)
Kothoniki (2.3 nm)
Kastania (2.1 nm)
Kalafationes (2.5 nm)
Viros (2.5 nm)
Pelekas (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 2 nm E 115 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 31 nm N 25
LAVL Medium Vlorë Air Base Vlorë 54 nm N 341
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 44 nm E 83 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 59 nm E 134 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Kapodistrias Museum
1.5 nm N Kontokali
1.9 nm N Venetian arsenal, Gouvia
1.9 nm NE Lazaretto Island
2.1 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures in Greece
2.2 nm E Hellenic Coast Guard
2.7 nm SE Corfu International Airport
2.7 nm E Ionian University
2.7 nm E Kerkyra Stadium
2.7 nm E Corfu (city)
2.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Greece
2.7 nm E Old Fortress, Corfu
2.7 nm E New Fortress
2.9 nm E Temple of Artemis, Corfu
3.0 nm E Cathedral of Saint James and Saint Christopher
3.0 nm E Archaeological Museum of Corfu
3.0 nm E Serbian Museum of Corfu
3.0 nm E Nobile Teatro di San Giacomo di Corfù
3.0 nm E Banknote Museum
3.0 nm E Saint Spyridon Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:44 2016