Mavronoros, Greece Page

Other names: Mavronóros,Μαυρονόρος

World:Greece:Dytiki Makedonia
Latitude 40.0492 Longitude 21.3342 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 57N Long (DMS) 21° 20' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1069

Weather Charts


Mavronoros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mavronoros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mavronoros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalirachi (2.9 nm)
Anavryta (2.7 nm)
Ziakas (3.2 nm)
Elatos (1.8 nm)
Kyrakali (3.4 nm)
Oropedio (4.1 nm)
Sydendro (4.4 nm)
Megaro (5.0 nm)
Rodia (5.8 nm)
Doxaras (2.9 nm)
Grevena (4.8 nm)
Mavranaioi (1.0 nm)
Stavros (2.2 nm)
Kosmati (2.8 nm)
Parori (3.4 nm)
Spilaio (3.6 nm)
Trikomo (4.2 nm)
Kipoureio (5.9 nm)
Pigaditsa (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 23 nm N 354 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 27 nm E 58 Astra Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 31 nm W 228 Olympic Air
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 45 nm N 5
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 44 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE List of former toponyms in Grevena Prefecture
4.2 nm S Trikomo, Greece
6.2 nm W Vasilitsa
8.9 nm NW Chrysavgi
9.8 nm N Rodochori
10.1 nm N Krimini
9.8 nm NW Koryfi, Kozani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:55 2016