Agapi, Greece Page

Other names: Agápi,Αγάπη

World:Greece:Dytiki Makedonia
Latitude 40.0632 Longitude 21.5616 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 21° 33' 42E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1059

Weather Charts


Agapi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agapi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agapi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalochi (1.9 nm)
Mesolakkos (2.6 nm)
Eleftherochori (3.9 nm)
Kalamitsi (4.6 nm)
Pistiko (1.5 nm)
Knidi (2.5 nm)
Poros (3.0 nm)
Lagkadakia (4.0 nm)
Mikrokleisoura (5.1 nm)
Asprokampos (5.6 nm)
Itea (2.5 nm)
Agalaioi (3.5 nm)
Pefkaki (3.7 nm)
Kentro (3.9 nm)
Pyloroi (4.4 nm)
Sarakina (4.6 nm)
Felli (2.7 nm)
Nisi (4.0 nm)
Agioi Theodoroi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 18 nm N 43 Astra Airlines
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 26 nm N 331 Astra Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 44 nm N 352
FR39424 Small Arnissa Airport Edessa 48 nm N 14
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 40 nm W 237 Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE List of former toponyms in Grevena Prefecture
2.5 nm E Ities, Patras
7.3 nm N Dafnero
7.7 nm N Greek National Road 15
9.8 nm SE Paliouria
9.3 nm NE Chromio
12.4 nm NE Metamorfosi, Kozani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:43 2016