Koftra, Greece Page

Other names: Κόφτρα,Kóftra

World:Greece:Dytiki Ellada
Latitude 38.5104 Longitude 21.7146 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 37N Long (DMS) 21° 42' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 161

Weather Charts


Koftra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koftra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koftra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaimena Ampelia (1.2 nm)
Agia Marina (1.6 nm)
Morosklavo (2.0 nm)
Kaloudi (2.2 nm)
Sitaralona (2.5 nm)
Marathos (3.0 nm)
Dounaiika (3.2 nm)
Kourmeki (3.1 nm)
Avarikos (1.3 nm)
Diaselo (2.2 nm)
Kato Chrysovitsa (3.1 nm)
Metochi (0.6 nm)
Loutra Stachtis (2.6 nm)
Famila (2.7 nm)
Analipsi (1.1 nm)
Marathoula (2.5 nm)
Kasolaiika (3.2 nm)
Flesourias (3.4 nm)
Kastraki (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45172 Small Missolonghi 14 nm W 230
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 16 nm W 292
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 17 nm W 288
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 25 nm S 212 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 50 nm W 299 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
4.7 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures in Greece
4.6 nm NE Dorvitsa
9.5 nm S Klokova Tunnel
8.9 nm SE Fethiye Mosque (Nafpaktos)
8.4 nm NW Lake Trichonida
9.0 nm SE Dafni, Aetolia-Acarnania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:19 2016