Katsaneviana, Greece Page

Other names: Katsanevianá,Κατσανεβιανά

World:Greece:Attiki
Latitude 35.8550 Longitude 23.3159 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 18N Long (DMS) 23° 18' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31

Weather Charts


Katsaneviana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsaneviana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsaneviana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galaniana (0.6 nm)
Pateriana (1.0 nm)
Charchaliana (1.7 nm)
Batoudiana (0.8 nm)
Skariana (1.3 nm)
Potamos (2.1 nm)
Kalamos (22.9 nm)
Spilies (22.8 nm)
Xeroniamata (23.2 nm)
Kapsali (23.1 nm)
Avlemonas (25.1 nm)
Lourantianika (24.3 nm)
Falasarna (24.9 nm)
Azogyras (25.0 nm)
Kalyviani (25.0 nm)
Timios Stavros (25.0 nm)
Neo Chorio (25.5 nm)
Viglia (25.4 nm)
Agios Georgios (25.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 29 nm N 330 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
FR45217 Small Maleme Air Base 31 nm E 127
LGSA CHQ Medium SOUDA Chania 45 nm E 115 Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Atlantic Airways, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Cobalt Air, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Jet Time, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress Deutschland, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Wings of Lebanon
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 77 nm N 330
LGML MLO Small Milos Airport Milos Island 75 nm E 47 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Antikythera wreck
2.1 nm N List of shipwrecks of Europe
2.1 nm N List of shipwrecks in the Atlantic Ocean
4.1 nm W Kythira Strait
5.0 nm SE List of shipwrecks in November 1917
7.0 nm NW Navtilos (Antikythera)
7.9 nm SW List of shipwrecks in October 1942


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:03 2016