Sarakini, Greece Page

Other names: Sarakiní,Σαρακηνή

World:Greece:Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki
Latitude 41.2882 Longitude 25.5520 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 25° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5229

Weather Charts


Sarakini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarakini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarakini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tikhomir (2.4 nm)
Mytikas (3.8 nm)
Kran (4.1 nm)
Ano Mytikas (3.9 nm)
Malkoch (2.8 nm)
Buk (3.7 nm)
Pashintsi (4.0 nm)
Zimornitsa (4.8 nm)
Sredsko (4.8 nm)
Ano Kardamos (2.8 nm)
Kato Kardamos (2.9 nm)
Kardamos (3.4 nm)
Egrek (4.0 nm)
Drania (4.3 nm)
Ano Megali Ada (2.3 nm)
Megali Ada (3.4 nm)
Kato Megali Ada (3.4 nm)
Drymi (4.3 nm)
Kato Drosini (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39434 Closed Komotini 15 nm S 224
FR44600 Small Gledka Airport Kardzali 20 nm N 338
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 31 nm S 144 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 47 nm W 242 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 56 nm N 326 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Malkoch
2.4 nm W Tihomir (village)
3.7 nm N Buk, Bulgaria
4.0 nm NW Pashintsi
4.1 nm NW Kran, Kardzhali Province
4.8 nm NW Zimornitsa
4.8 nm NW Sredsko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:50 2016