Oiakion, Greece Page

Other names: Oiákion

World:Greece:Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki
Latitude 41.0833 Longitude 24.9500 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10403

Weather Charts


Oiakion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oiakion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oiakion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feloni (1.5 nm)
Afxentiou (1.6 nm)
Palaio Katrami (1.6 nm)
Tekton (1.9 nm)
Alkyoni (2.0 nm)
Diomideia (2.2 nm)
Magiko (2.6 nm)
Peteinos (2.5 nm)
Pigadia (2.0 nm)
Palaios Zygos (2.2 nm)
Akarpo (2.9 nm)
Neos Zygos (2.7 nm)
Lefkopetra (3.4 nm)
Velochori (3.3 nm)
Vafaiika (0.4 nm) Karota (0.6 nm)
Athinganochori (1.0 nm)
Genisea (1.5 nm)
Gkiona (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39434 Closed Komotini 16 nm E 84
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 18 nm W 235 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
LGKM Small AMIGDHALEON Kavala 28 nm W 256
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 59 nm N 355 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 47 nm E 106 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Vafeika
1.3 nm SE Genisea
2.0 nm N Pigadia, Xanthi
2.3 nm N Xanthi FC Arena
2.2 nm W Diomideia
2.6 nm SW Magiko
4.3 nm S Giona, Xanthi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:04 2016