Verne, Germany Page

Other names: Fėrnithi,Fėrnithi

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.6823 Longitude 8.5724 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 51° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 8° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22265

Weather Charts


Verne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enkhausen (0.7 nm)
Vernerholz (1.0 nm)
Langenhagen (1.3 nm)
In den Erlen (1.7 nm)
Thule (1.6 nm)
Winkhausen (1.8 nm)
Heitwinkel (2.1 nm)
Barbruch (2.5 nm)
Ringboke (2.5 nm)
Wandschicht (0.7 nm)
Klein Verne (0.7 nm)
Im Stadteichen (1.0 nm)
Berglar (1.4 nm)
Salzkotten (1.5 nm)
Vielserhof (1.9 nm)
Bei Delion (1.9 nm)
Stalperfeld (1.9 nm)
Upsprunge (1.6 nm)
Auf dem Brink (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 4 nm S 158 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
FR44851 Small Büren Airfield Büren 8 nm S 177
EDLR Small Paderborn-Haxterberg Airport Paderborn 7 nm E 87
EDGN Closed Nordenbeck Airport 28 nm S 161
EDVK KSF Medium KASSEL CALDEN Kassel 34 nm E 118 Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE List of karst springs
4.4 nm SE Paderborn Lippstadt Airport
5.6 nm N Krollbach
5.4 nm SE Wewelsburg
5.5 nm SE Wewelsburg (village)
5.6 nm SE Niederhagen concentration camp
7.2 nm N Grubebach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:42:00 2016