Vennschroder, Germany Page

Other names: Vennschröder

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.9667 Longitude 8.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97354

Weather Charts


Vennschroder Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vennschroder Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vennschroder Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wisbrock (1.2 nm)
Windflote (1.7 nm)
Bockschatz (1.5 nm)
Osthus (1.6 nm)
Salem (1.0 nm)
Ruter (1.0 nm)
Im Berge (2.1 nm)
Brackwede (1.8 nm)
Gadderbaum (2.2 nm)
Lanwermann (1.2 nm)
Depenbrock (1.6 nm)
Senne Eins (0.6 nm)
Windelsbleiche (0.7 nm)
Birkemeier (1.4 nm)
Fichtenhof (1.8 nm)
Eichhof (2.0 nm)
Wilhelmshutte (2.1 nm)
Niedergassel (2.5 nm)
Eckardtsheim (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDLI BFE Small BIELEFELD Bielefeld 0 nm E 105
EDLO Small Oerlinghausen Airport Oerlinghausen 5 nm E 113
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 21 nm S 171 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
FR41335 Heli Osnabrück Hospital Helipad Osnabrück 26 nm W 314
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 32 nm W 288 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Reiherbach (Lutter)
1.2 nm SE List of EHV-substations in Germany
1.2 nm W Trüggelbach
1.8 nm S Hasselbach (Dalke)
1.5 nm SW Toppmannsbach
2.2 nm NW Brackwede station
2.8 nm S Strothbach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:15:34 2016