Remstoss, Germany Page

Other names: Remstoß

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.3853 Longitude 8.6995 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 51° 23' 7N Long (DMS) 8° 41' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6849

Weather Charts


Remstoss Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remstoss Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remstoss Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Messinghausen (1.1 nm)
Plattenberg (2.0 nm)
Freudenthal (2.6 nm)
Hoppecke (2.3 nm)
Rosenbeck (1.4 nm)
Altenfils (2.2 nm)
Dierkes (2.3 nm)
Madfeld (2.9 nm)
Radlinghausen (3.0 nm)
Helminghausen (1.1 nm)
Heringhausen (1.7 nm)
Dombeck (1.3 nm)
Eichholz (1.6 nm)
Stormbruch (2.2 nm)
Frieden (2.6 nm)
Bontkirchen (2.5 nm)
Ottlar (3.2 nm)
Dommelhof (3.4 nm)
Giebringhausen (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDKO Small Brilon/Hochsauerlandkreis Airport Brilon 2 nm W 295
EDGN Closed Nordenbeck Airport 10 nm S 153
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 14 nm N 347 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
EDVK KSF Medium KASSEL CALDEN Kassel 25 nm E 86 Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Germania
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 41 nm W 281 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Itter (Diemel)
1.1 nm E St. Mary's Church, Helminghausen
2.0 nm N Brilon Plateau
2.4 nm S Holzbach (Diemel)
3.2 nm S Dommel (mountain)
2.7 nm W Untreue
3.6 nm SW Hegekopf
2.9 nm W Bremecke (Hoppecke)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:57:57 2016