Friedrichshutte, Germany Page

Other names: Friedrichshütte

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.9210 Longitude 8.5539 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 51° 55' 16N Long (DMS) 8° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59820

Weather Charts


Friedrichshutte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Friedrichshutte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Friedrichshutte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verlsteffen (0.8 nm)
Eichhof (1.1 nm)
Niedergassel (1.3 nm)
Horstmann (1.4 nm)
Wilhelmsdorf (0.3 nm)
Wilhelmshutte (0.8 nm)
Eckardtsheim (0.8 nm)
Fichtenhof (1.1 nm)
Birkemeier (1.5 nm)
Depenbrock (1.8 nm)
Senne Eins (2.2 nm)
Rehoboth (0.8 nm)
Sende (1.1 nm)
Hartkamp (0.6 nm)
Maasmeier (1.3 nm)
Ebbinghaus (1.4 nm)
Klein Ruschkamp (1.5 nm)
Gross Ruschkamp (1.5 nm)
Grosseschallau (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDLI BFE Small BIELEFELD Bielefeld 2 nm N 352
EDLO Small Oerlinghausen Airport Oerlinghausen 4 nm E 80
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 18 nm S 172 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
FR41335 Heli Osnabrück Hospital Helipad Osnabrück 29 nm N 316
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 34 nm W 292 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Strothbach
1.0 nm N Hasselbach (Dalke)
1.7 nm N List of EHV-substations in Germany
2.1 nm NE Sennestadt
2.4 nm N Reiherbach (Lutter)
2.2 nm SW Landerbach
2.7 nm SW SC Verl
2.4 nm NE Sprungbach
2.7 nm NW Toppmannsbach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:20 2016