Wissmar, Germany Page

Other names: Wißmar

World:Germany:Hessen
Latitude 50.6373 Longitude 8.6766 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 38' 14N Long (DMS) 8° 40' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67508

Weather Charts


Wissmar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wissmar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wissmar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krofdorf-Gleiberg (1.8 nm)
Gleiberg (2.1 nm)
Krofdorf (2.1 nm)
Ruttershausen (2.0 nm)
Odenhausen (2.4 nm)
Salzboden (2.8 nm)
Friedelhausen (3.1 nm)
Kronauerhof (3.8 nm)
Badenburg (0.8 nm)
Lollar (1.3 nm)
Kirchberg (2.0 nm)
Heibertshausen (2.2 nm)
Staufenberg (2.6 nm)
Daubringen (2.5 nm)
Launsbach (1.3 nm)
Wieseck (2.2 nm)
Giessen (3.0 nm)
Oberer Hardthof (2.6 nm)
Unterer Hardthof (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44522 Small Gießen Airfield Gießen 2 nm S 135
FR45104 Heli Gießen University Hospital Helipad Gießen 3 nm S 185
EDDF FRA Large FRANKFURT MAIN Frankfurt-am-Main 37 nm S 188 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Astana, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Namibia, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Avianca, Azores Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Cygnus Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, JSC "UTair Aviation", Japan Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, MASkargo, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Montenegro Airlines, National Airlines, Nightexpress, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, South African Airways, Southern Air, SriLankan Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Vueling, WOW air, Yemenia, bmi regional
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 58 nm N 357 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
EDVK KSF Medium KASSEL CALDEN Kassel 53 nm N 29 Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Lumda (river)
2.0 nm N Giessen (region)
2.0 nm NE Salzböde
2.1 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
1.5 nm E Hangelstein
1.8 nm SW Krofdorf-Gleiberg
2.1 nm SW Gleiberg (volcano)
3.0 nm S Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen—University of Applied Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:10 2016