Schonauhof, Germany Page

Other names: Schönauhof

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 48.5055 Longitude 10.3608 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 30' 20N Long (DMS) 10° 21' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14225

Weather Charts


Schonauhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonauhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonauhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maxfelderhof (1.1 nm)
Karlshof (1.1 nm)
Sophienried (1.9 nm)
Heuhof (2.9 nm)
Wehauhof (0.2 nm)
Petersworth (1.5 nm)
Gundelfingen (2.9 nm)
Echenbrunn (3.3 nm)
Helmeringen (3.0 nm)
Bachingen an der Brenz (3.3 nm)
Wildenauhof (0.3 nm)
Gundremmingen (1.7 nm)
Hygstetterhof (2.2 nm)
Offingen (1.4 nm)
Schnuttenbach (2.0 nm)
Rettenbach (2.9 nm)
Remshart (3.3 nm)
Harthausen (3.5 nm)
Mindelaltheim (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDMU Small Gundelfingen Airport Gundelfingen a.d.Donau 3 nm N 358
EDMG Small Günzburg-Donauried Airport Günzburg 3 nm W 249
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 31 nm S 188 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ETEB Heli Ansbach Army Heliport 49 nm N 12
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 46 nm W 284 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E List of EHV-substations in Germany
1.7 nm E List of power stations in Germany
1.7 nm E List of nuclear power stations
2.5 nm NE List of windmills
3.4 nm N Echenbrunn Abbey
3.3 nm SE Erlenbach (Mindel)
4.2 nm NW Brenz an der Brenz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:46 2016