Peiss, Germany Page

Other names: Peiß

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 47.9610 Longitude 11.7794 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 47° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 11° 46' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8282

Weather Charts


Peiss Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peiss Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peiss Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aying (0.6 nm)
Egmating (2.6 nm)
Kaltenbrunn (0.9 nm)
Grass (1.1 nm)
Griesstatt (1.4 nm)
Heimathshofen (1.6 nm)
Trautshofen (2.1 nm)
Neumunster (1.9 nm)
Lindach (2.1 nm)
Goggenhofen (0.6 nm)
Grosshelfendorf (1.1 nm)
Kleinhelfendorf (1.5 nm)
Kleinkarolinenfeld (1.6 nm)
Neuhelfendorf (1.9 nm)
Grub (2.2 nm)
Blindham (2.3 nm)
Kreuzstrasse (2.6 nm)
Kleinhohenkirchen (3.0 nm)
Hohendilching (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43712 Small Kleinhartpenning Ultralight Site Kleinhartpenning 7 nm S 214
XMUC Closed Flughafen München-Riem Munich 11 nm N 341
EDDM MUC Large MUNCHEN Munich 23 nm N 0 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Arcus-Air, Arkia , Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Azores Airlines, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Iberia, Icelandair, Israir, KLM, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Star Air, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 45 nm S 202 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LOWS SZG Medium SALZBURG Salzburg 50 nm E 101 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, WOW air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Moosbach (Mangfall)
4.2 nm NW Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn station
4.5 nm NW Lauterbach (company)
5.5 nm S Mangfall Bridge
5.1 nm SE Leitzach
5.0 nm SE Feldolling
5.7 nm SW 15 kV AC railway electrification


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:44 2016