Maingrundel, Germany Page

Other names: Maingründel

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 48.3286 Longitude 10.6822 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 19' 43N Long (DMS) 10° 40' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4452

Weather Charts


Maingrundel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maingrundel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maingrundel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Modishofen (1.2 nm)
Baschenegg (1.6 nm)
Ustersbach (1.7 nm)
Kutzenhausen (0.9 nm)
Buch (1.3 nm)
Agawang (1.9 nm)
Obernefsried (2.0 nm)
Boschhorn (1.8 nm)
Unternefsried (2.3 nm)
Schempach (2.2 nm)
Wollishausen (1.1 nm)
Katzenlohe (1.3 nm)
Reitenbuch (0.8 nm)
Heimberg (1.8 nm)
Margertshausen (1.6 nm)
Aretsried (1.6 nm)
Weiherhof (2.4 nm)
Kranzfelder (2.2 nm)
Lichtenau (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNS Small Schwabmünchen Airport Schwabmünchen 9 nm S 174
ETSL Medium LECHFELD 11 nm S 140
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 27 nm S 221 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOIE Heli Reutte Heliport Reutte 51 nm S 178
EDDM MUC Large MUNCHEN Munich 44 nm E 87 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Arcus-Air, Arkia , Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Azores Airlines, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Iberia, Icelandair, Israir, KLM, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Star Air, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Neufnach
2.0 nm SE Oberschönenfeld Abbey
4.4 nm N Auerbach (Horgau)
5.5 nm NW Battle of Zusmarshausen
5.9 nm NW Roth (Zusam)
7.1 nm N Stauffersberg
5.1 nm NW Fleinhausen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:04 2016