Grissheim, Germany Page

Other names: Grißheim

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.8731 Longitude 7.5917 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 7° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23148

Weather Charts


Grissheim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grissheim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grissheim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blodelsheim (2.3 nm)
Rumersheim-le-Haut (3.1 nm)
Weinstetten (2.0 nm)
Bremgarten (3.0 nm)
Nambsheim (3.9 nm)
Fessenheim (3.5 nm)
Hartheim (4.1 nm)
Balgau (3.9 nm)
Bruckle (2.2 nm)
Seefelden (2.1 nm)
Buggingen (2.3 nm)
Heitersheim (2.5 nm)
Eschbach (2.7 nm)
Betberg (3.1 nm)
Zienken (1.9 nm)
Hugelheim (2.8 nm)
Neuenburg am Rhein (3.8 nm)
Mullheim (4.0 nm)
Chalampe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTG Small BREMGARTEN Bremgarten 2 nm N 29
FR45362 Small Segelflugplatz Müllheim 3 nm S 146
LFSC Closed MEYENHEIM Colmar 8 nm W 290
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 17 nm S 188 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 39 nm N 2 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Sulzbach (Rhine)
2.1 nm NW List of nuclear power stations
2.2 nm NW List of power stations in France
3.6 nm S Franco-German Brigade
4.1 nm S 15 kV AC railway electrification
4.1 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
3.8 nm SW Klemmbach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:38 2016