Brugg, Germany Page

Other names: ze Prugen,ze Prugen

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.8735 Longitude 9.9103 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 9° 54' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Brugg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brugg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brugg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geboldingen (0.3 nm)
Bauernhanses (0.4 nm)
Trollis (0.4 nm)
Sankt Quirin (0.5 nm)
Glasers (0.6 nm)
Schneider (0.7 nm)
Jager (0.8 nm)
Gensen (0.5 nm)
Herrgotts (0.5 nm)
Kolben (0.7 nm)
Konig (0.9 nm)
Bergjorgle (0.8 nm)
Reute (0.9 nm)
Berg (1.1 nm)
Truschwende (1.1 nm)
Weissenbauren (0.6 nm)
Tonis (0.8 nm)
Riedlings (0.7 nm)
Metzger (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNL Small LEUTKIRCH UNTERZEIL Leutkirch 4 nm E 101
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 6 nm S 186
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 14 nm E 62 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 20 nm W 233 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 27 nm S 211 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Rot (Wurzacher Ach)
2.3 nm E Wachbühl
5.3 nm S Parish church of St. Gallus and Ulrich, Kißlegg
4.1 nm NE Marienau Charterhouse
6.7 nm N Tristolzer Berg
5.1 nm SE Leutkirch station
4.9 nm E Eschach (Aitrach)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:33 2016