Dentia, Ghana Page

Other names: Adantia

World:Ghana
Latitude 7.3881 Longitude -2.2871 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 7° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 2° 17' 14W Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13282

Weather Charts


Dentia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dentia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dentia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwatiri (0.5 nm)
Odumase (2.1 nm)
Fiapri (3.9 nm)
Dumasua (4.8 nm)
Mantukwa (5.5 nm)
Adoi (6.0 nm)
Ayakomaso (7.1 nm)
Nsoatre (10.9 nm)
Kwatirija (1.9 nm)
Ntinsri (3.5 nm)
Chira (6.3 nm)
Asuakwa (7.9 nm)
Tananaw (8.3 nm)
Boku (9.0 nm)
Adruban (11.9 nm)
Sunyani (3.7 nm)
Kontrajeso (5.3 nm)
Tanoso (7.1 nm)
Chiriboja (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 2 nm W 237 Starbow
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 47 nm N 323
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 57 nm E 134 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIAU OGO Small Abengourou Airport Abengourou 81 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Odumase, Ghana
2.9 nm SW Sunyani Airport
4.0 nm SW Coronation Park (Sunyani, Ghana)
4.1 nm SW University of Energy and Natural Resources
4.3 nm SW Sunyani
4.4 nm SW Sunyani Polytechnic
10.8 nm S Yamfo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:10 2016