Ahinsai, Ghana Page

Other names: New Ahinsan

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.6619 Longitude -1.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 39' 43N Long (DMS) 1° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 553831

Weather Charts


Ahinsai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahinsai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahinsai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Atonsu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasi (0.6 nm)
Adiebaba (1.0 nm)
Atasomanso (2.3 nm)
Santasi (2.5 nm)
Adiembra (2.6 nm)
Bomso (1.6 nm)
Akrom (2.3 nm)
Kumasi (2.3 nm)
Chirapatre (1.1 nm)
Jinyasi (1.6 nm)
Ayija (2.4 nm)
Kotei (2.5 nm)
Ayeduasi (2.5 nm)
Ahinsai (0.7 nm)
Dompoasi (1.5 nm)
Sokoben (2.3 nm)
Woti (2.7 nm)
Adeja (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 3 nm N 9 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 60 nm W 314 Starbow
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 106 nm E 126 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 106 nm N 319
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 121 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Ghana
1.0 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Kumasi
1.0 nm W Ashanti people
1.0 nm W List of museums in Ghana
1.2 nm SW Bantama
1.3 nm N Baba Yara Stadium
1.8 nm N Ghana Baptist University College
1.9 nm N Kumasi Polytechnic
1.9 nm N Anglican Senior High School
2.1 nm E Kotei
2.2 nm NE Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
2.4 nm NW Wesley Methodist Cathedral
2.5 nm NW Kejetia, Kumasi, Ghana
2.7 nm NW Kumasi Nurses and Midwifery Training School
2.7 nm W Opoku Ware Senior High School
2.7 nm W St. Thomas Aquinas Senior High School
2.8 nm NW Kumasi Zoo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:03 2016