Omalo, Georgia Page

Other names: ომალო,Омало,ომალო (Omalo),lуомал,Омало,ომალო (Omalo),lуомал

World:Georgia:K'akheti
Latitude 42.1834 Longitude 45.3215 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 58

Weather Charts


Omalo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omalo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omalo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birkiani (0.7 nm)
Dedisp'erula (2.1 nm)
Kortabude (1.9 nm)
Dzibakhevi (2.2 nm)
Tolosha (3.5 nm)
Khadori (4.2 nm)
Dumasturi (1.1 nm)
Joqolo (1.0 nm)
Malyye Dumasturi (1.4 nm)
K'vemo Khalatsani (2.3 nm)
Shua-Khalatsani (2.7 nm)
Zemo Khalatsani (2.7 nm)
Duisi (2.6 nm)
Qvareltsqali (3.2 nm)
Verkhniye Tsinubani (4.2 nm)
Kutsakhta (3.9 nm)
Tsinubani (4.3 nm)
Maghraani (5.2 nm)
P'ich'khovani (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 16 nm S 148
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 34 nm S 208 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 69 nm N 348 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 69 nm N 16 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 68 nm N 333 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Pankisi Gorge
8.1 nm SW Matani
9.7 nm NE Akhmeta Municipality
10.1 nm NE Abano Pass
15.0 nm S Ikalto
13.6 nm SE Lopota
13.9 nm E Shaviklde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:27 2016