K'virik'e, Georgia Page

Other names: K’virik’e

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.7658 Longitude 41.8375 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 57N Long (DMS) 41° 50' 15E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16020

Weather Charts


K'virik'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'virik'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'virik'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kveda Dagva (0.9 nm)
Zeda Dagva (1.3 nm)
Kveda K'virik'e (1.6 nm)
Boboq'vati (2.0 nm)
Shuaghele (2.9 nm)
Zeda Ach'q'va (3.3 nm)
Kveda Ach'q'va (3.6 nm)
Zeda K'virik'e (1.3 nm)
Kveda Sameba (2.0 nm)
Khutsubani (2.3 nm)
Zeda Sameba (2.3 nm)
Kinkisha (2.7 nm)
Gvara (3.1 nm)
Kobuleti (2.8 nm)
Akhalsopeli (3.2 nm)
Kveda K'ondidi (3.1 nm)
Zeda K'ondidi (3.3 nm)
K'okhi (3.5 nm) Khala (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 4 nm N 339
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 9 nm N 6
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 14 nm W 228 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 43 nm N 358
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 37 nm E 49 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Chele Arena
4.3 nm NW Kobuleti
4.3 nm NW Kobuleti Municipality
3.8 nm W Petra Fortress and the Church of St. John the Baptist
4.8 nm N List of airports in Georgia (country)
4.7 nm SE Mtirala National Park
4.4 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:15 2016