Tadzrisi, Georgia Page

Other names: ტაძრისი,Тадзриси,ტაძრისი (Tadzrisi),ტაძრისი (Tadzrisi),Тадзриси

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.7344 Longitude 43.2769 Altitude (feet) 4429
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 4N Long (DMS) 43° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 1349
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1757

Weather Charts


Tadzrisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadzrisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadzrisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dgvari (0.5 nm)
T'iseli (2.8 nm)
Tqemlana (5.2 nm)
Atsquri (5.2 nm)
Blordza (6.4 nm)
Tsriokhi (6.5 nm)
Agara (6.9 nm)
Saqunet'i (7.1 nm)
Sakire (0.2 nm)
Dviri (2.5 nm)
Kvabiskhevi (2.7 nm)
Chobiskhevi (3.0 nm)
Chitakhevi (3.6 nm)
Gomna (5.0 nm)
Tori (6.6 nm)
Oshora (6.9 nm)
Ota (6.9 nm)
Indusa (7.7 nm)
Idumala (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 23 nm S 156
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 44 nm W 307 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 64 nm S 155 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 70 nm S 186 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 75 nm E 92 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N List of power stations in Georgia
4.0 nm SW List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
5.0 nm W Atskuri Fortress
6.8 nm NE Romanov Palace (1892-95)
7.2 nm NE Likani
7.6 nm NE Borjomi
7.6 nm NE Borjomi Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:38 2016