Saatlo, Georgia Page

Other names: საათლო (Saatlo),Саатло,საათლო,საათლო (Saatlo),Саатло,საათლო

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.2144 Longitude 44.3207 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 44° 19' 15E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1451

Weather Charts


Saatlo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saatlo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saatlo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzoramut (1.8 nm)
Metsavan (4.2 nm)
Gugut'a (0.5 nm)
Kamishlo (2.3 nm)
Gora (2.6 nm)
Sakire (3.6 nm)
Sap'arlo (5.3 nm)
Apaven (1.5 nm)
Artsni (2.2 nm)
Sarch'apet (3.1 nm)
Lokdzhandari (3.8 nm)
Gogavan (0.8 nm)
Norashen (1.6 nm)
Lerrnhovit (2.7 nm)
Petrovka (2.7 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.6 nm)
Karakilisa (3.9 nm)
Kruglaya Shishka (4.4 nm)
Medovka (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR91 Small KALININO 9 nm S 173
UDLS Small STEPANAVAN Stepanavan 9 nm S 175
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 25 nm N 334
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 34 nm S 217 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 39 nm E 46 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Gogavan
1.6 nm S Norashen, Lori
1.6 nm SE Apaven
1.6 nm SW Dzoramut
2.7 nm S Lernahovit, Lori
2.2 nm E Artsni
3.9 nm S Petrovka, Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:15 2016