Kroza, Georgia Page

Other names: Krozi

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.2267 Longitude 43.8754 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 43° 52' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1400

Weather Charts


Kroza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kroza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kroza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tsunaris-Arknet
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arkneti (1.2 nm)
Chimasi (1.4 nm)
Shua-Samtskaro (1.5 nm)
Kvemo-Samtskaro (1.5 nm)
Kvemo-Ambreti (1.5 nm)
Kvasatali (1.6 nm)
Zemo-Ambreti (2.0 nm)
Zemo-Dodoti (2.4 nm)
Kvemo-Dodoti (2.3 nm)
Dodot (2.7 nm)
Tbeti (1.7 nm)
Grubela (2.3 nm)
Ubiati (1.2 nm)
Gverteti (1.2 nm)
Khet'agurovi (1.3 nm)
Nuli (1.4 nm)
Avnevi (2.0 nm)
Didmukha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 3 nm E 127
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 58 nm E 124 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 66 nm N 28 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 77 nm N 352 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 61 nm W 267 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Avnevi
1.9 nm SE List of lakes of South Ossetia
2.2 nm E Tbeti
3.8 nm E Tskhinvali railway station
4.1 nm E Tamarasheni
4.0 nm E Battle of Tskhinvali
4.1 nm E Tskhinvali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:35 2016