Gumbat'i, Georgia Page

Other names: Gumbat’i,გუმბათი,Гумбати,გუმბათი (Gumbati),გუმბათი (Gumbati),Гумбати

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.6588 Longitude 43.9222 Altitude (feet) 5186
Lat (DMS) 41° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 43° 55' 20E Altitude (meters) 1580
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Gumbat'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumbat'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumbat'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avranlo (1.4 nm)
Q'izilkilisi (2.3 nm)
Ozni (3.2 nm)
Rekha (3.4 nm)
Burnasheti (4.7 nm)
Tarsoni (1.7 nm)
Khach'k'oi (3.4 nm)
Ashkala (1.2 nm)
Tsintsqaro (3.7 nm)
Santa (4.2 nm)
Kaburi (4.7 nm)
Jinisi (1.8 nm)
Kushch'i (3.1 nm)
Darakoi (3.5 nm)
Oliangi (3.6 nm)
Edik'ilisa (4.2 nm)
Tikilisa (4.5 nm)
Aiazmi (4.9 nm)
Nardevani (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 7 nm E 119
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 54 nm S 183 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 46 nm E 88 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 75 nm S 209 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 71 nm W 296 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Khrami Hydroelectric Power Station
8.5 nm SE Beshtasheni
8.5 nm SE Tsalka Municipality
9.1 nm W Tavkvetili
10.0 nm W Shavnabada
10.0 nm W Abul-Samsari Range
10.0 nm W Shavnabada (Samsari)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:42 2016