Gulikami, Georgia Page

Other names: გულიკამი,გულიკამი (Gulikami),Կուլիկամ,Куликами,გულიკამი (Gulikami),Կուլիկամ,Куликами

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.4144 Longitude 43.5167 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 52N Long (DMS) 43° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5610

Weather Charts


Gulikami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulikami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulikami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khulgumo (1.0 nm)
Akhalk'alak'i (1.5 nm)
Diliska (2.6 nm)
Ch'amdzvrala (3.2 nm)
Machatia (2.0 nm)
T'ot'khami (2.7 nm)
Olaverdi (3.5 nm)
Korkhi (3.6 nm)
Aragva (4.4 nm)
Orja (4.2 nm)
Kartikami (1.1 nm)
Buzaveti (2.5 nm)
Takhcha (3.3 nm)
Bavra (0.9 nm)
Mart'uni (2.5 nm)
Khospio (2.8 nm)
Murjakhet'i (3.8 nm)
Toria (3.8 nm)
Didi Khorenia (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 2 nm S 216
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 42 nm S 158 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 54 nm S 199 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 65 nm W 315 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 66 nm E 76 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Javakheti
1.5 nm W Akhalkalaki
1.5 nm W Akhalkalaki Municipality
6.0 nm E Didi Abuli
7.7 nm SW List of volcanoes in Georgia (country)
9.6 nm N Kintsvisi Monastery
9.5 nm S Heshtia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:42 2016