Asp'ara, Georgia Page

Other names: Asp’ara,ასფარა,Ասփարա,ასფარა (Aspara),ასფარა (Aspara),Ասփարա

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.4521 Longitude 43.7814 Altitude (feet) 6755
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 43° 46' 53E Altitude (meters) 2058
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2814

Weather Charts


Asp'ara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asp'ara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asp'ara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abuli (8.4 nm)
Didi-Samsari (9.6 nm)
Udzhmana (9.7 nm)
Tambovka (2.0 nm)
Akhali-Khulgumo (2.5 nm)
Nardevani (9.1 nm)
Burnasheti (10.6 nm)
Aiazmi (9.6 nm)
Oliangi (10.4 nm)
Ozni (11.2 nm)
Kushch'i (10.9 nm)
Edik'ilisa (10.7 nm)
Rodionovka (3.1 nm) Vladimirovk'a (2.4 nm)
P'oka (3.4 nm)
Gandzani (6.3 nm)
Saghamo (8.4 nm)
Patara-Arakali (9.8 nm)
Didi Arak'ali (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 14 nm W 251
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 42 nm S 175 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 61 nm S 209 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 54 nm E 75 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 83 nm S 160 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Paravani Lake
4.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
6.2 nm W Didi Abuli
7.1 nm NW Mount Samsari
9.0 nm S Saghamo Lake
11.0 nm N Shavnabada
11.0 nm N Abul-Samsari Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:46 2016