Niolokoue, Gabon Page

Other names: Niolokoué

World:Gabon:Ogooue-Maritime
Latitude -0.8596 Longitude 8.9505 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 51' 35S Long (DMS) 8° 57' 2E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Niolokoue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niolokoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niolokoue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aranga (4.3 nm)
Ntchengue (8.5 nm)
Port-Gentil (12.4 nm)
Ozomboua (7.6 nm)
Eliva (7.6 nm)
Yombe (7.7 nm)
Simani (9.9 nm)
Abounaviri (13.1 nm)
Loanda (5.0 nm)
Bilape-Saint-Pierre (11.8 nm)
Kendje (12.2 nm)
Mondorobe (2.4 nm)
Amboki (2.5 nm)
Odowwenga (8.6 nm)
Ngola (9.3 nm)
Ozouri (10.0 nm)
Nguiabeta (11.7 nm)
Mbinda (11.7 nm)
Falaba (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 14 nm W 307 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
FR43055 AWE Small Alowe Airport Wonga Wongué Presidential Reserve 35 nm E 57
FR47957 Small Petit Bambam Airport 44 nm E 59
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 83 nm N 19 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW 1st parallel south
12.8 nm NW Stade Pierre Claver Divounguy
12.9 nm N 9th meridian east
13.1 nm NW Casino de Port-Gentil
13.2 nm NW Port-Gentil
13.2 nm NW Bendje Department
14.7 nm NW Port-Gentil International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:03 2016