Bokolo, Gabon Page

Other names: Boukolo

World:Gabon:Ogooue-Maritime
Latitude -2.6241 Longitude 10.1645 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 2° 37' 27S Long (DMS) 10° 9' 52E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bokolo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bokolo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bokolo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vera (2.7 nm)
Foundou (7.7 nm)
Gamba (10.0 nm)
Mouyomfi (7.7 nm)
Diela Vievi (15.3 nm)
Digoba (15.4 nm)
Dilienga (17.1 nm)
Keleba (10.7 nm)
Mossamala (10.8 nm)
Tsogni (10.8 nm)
Moussamo Niambi (10.9 nm)
Bibonga (11.0 nm)
Passeur (11.1 nm)
Yendji (13.0 nm)
Inanga (14.7 nm)
Zangui Mamba (14.9 nm)
Bouda (15.2 nm)
Beni Bantou (15.4 nm)
Moukongo Ndende (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FOGX Small Gamba Airport 11 nm S 217
FR32529 GAX Small Gamba Airport Gamba 13 nm W 247
FOOT TCH Small Tchibanga Airport Tchibanga 52 nm E 104 Nationale Regionale Transport
FOGM MJL Medium MOUILLA VILLE Mouila 71 nm E 48 Nationale Regionale Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Ndogo Lagoon
10.7 nm SW Ndougou Department
13.7 nm SW 10th meridian east
14.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:56 2016