Benze, Gabon Page

Other names: Benzé

World:Gabon:Ngounie
Latitude -1.8000 Longitude 11.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 1° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 11° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 356

Weather Charts


Benze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mondo II (1.4 nm)
Billengui III (4.5 nm)
Yamba III (5.1 nm)
Yamba II (5.1 nm)
Mimongo (5.2 nm)
Idemba (6.2 nm)
Ngoundou (3.6 nm)
Mandji (5.0 nm)
Mouniegou (5.8 nm)
Namba (6.4 nm)
Moubigou (6.9 nm) Ngoguina II (1.0 nm)
Ngoguina I (2.0 nm)
Tandou Filou (2.6 nm)
Beau Village (3.0 nm)
Billengui II (3.6 nm)
Billengui I (4.1 nm)
Mouila (5.2 nm)
Doubani (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FOGM MJL Medium MOUILLA VILLE Mouila 4 nm E 128 Nationale Regionale Transport
FOGI MGX Small Moabi Airport Moabi 37 nm S 180
FOGF FOU Small Fougamou Airport Fougamou 38 nm N 323
FOOT TCH Small Tchibanga Airport Tchibanga 63 nm S 179 Nationale Regionale Transport
FOGK KOU Medium KOULAMOUTOU Koulamoutou 94 nm E 66 Nationale Regionale Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Douya-Onoy Department
4.5 nm SE Mouila Airport
9.2 nm SE Malaba, Ngounié
32.2 nm S Malaba, Nyanga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:36 2016