Saira, Gabon Page

Other names: Saïra

World:Gabon:Moyen-Ogooue
Latitude -0.8705 Longitude 9.7815 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 52' 14S Long (DMS) 9° 46' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 428

Weather Charts


Saira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achouka (2.1 nm)
Apari (5.9 nm)
Akomba (6.7 nm)
Nzamene (6.9 nm)
Oyingo (7.3 nm)
Allego (8.6 nm)
Amengamona (9.6 nm)
Nzamata (6.4 nm)
Plus Tard (7.2 nm)
Saint-Francois (8.5 nm)
Iguendjo (3.5 nm)
Clainbanego (6.5 nm)
Amengouingani (8.8 nm)
Ossamoudembou (5.0 nm)
Nendja (5.2 nm)
Avegombori (5.8 nm)
Ikassa (6.0 nm)
Veyrie (7.0 nm)
Yongodoulongo (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47957 Small Petit Bambam Airport 25 nm N 333
FR43055 AWE Small Alowe Airport Wonga Wongué Presidential Reserve 28 nm W 314
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 62 nm W 278 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 82 nm N 344 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FOGM MJL Medium MOUILLA VILLE Mouila 96 nm E 127 Nationale Regionale Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm E Ogooué et des Lacs Department
29.2 nm E Albert Schweitzer Hospital
42.7 nm E Ngounié River
48.2 nm SW Fernan Vaz Lagoon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:48 2016