Sibang, Gabon Page

Other names: Sibangua

World:Gabon:Estuaire
Latitude 0.4189 Longitude 9.5051 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 9° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 202202

Weather Charts


Sibang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nseng-Mitang (0.3 nm)
Atouda-Simba (1.3 nm)
Assougoula Emo (1.3 nm)
Nkog Ebel (1.6 nm)
Afane-Mendone (1.7 nm)
Nzeng Ayong (1.9 nm)
Atonda-Simba (2.6 nm)
Adzebe (2.6 nm)
Ambowe (3.4 nm)
Libreville (3.9 nm)
Ovang (4.1 nm) Les Bambous (2.8 nm)
Bizango-Bibere (3.4 nm)
Bikele (3.9 nm)
Ilou (2.2 nm)
Macouma (2.7 nm)
Mindoube (3.1 nm)
Nvanayeme (3.2 nm)
Lalala (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 6 nm W 293 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FR45829 OCS Small Corisco International Airport Corisco Island 31 nm N 340
FOOC Small Cocobeach Airport Cocobeach 35 nm N 7
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 81 nm S 213 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 91 nm N 11 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Libreville Hospital
3.4 nm W Mont-Bouët
3.5 nm SW Libreville
3.6 nm SW Stade Omar Bongo
3.6 nm W Omar Bongo University
3.6 nm SW Battle of Gabon
4.2 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Libreville


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:11 2016