Petit-Landau, France Page

Other names: Landau-Klein,Klein-Landau,Kleinlandau,Kleinlandau

World:France:Alsace
Latitude 47.7306 Longitude 7.5211 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 50N Long (DMS) 7° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 736

Weather Charts


Petit-Landau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petit-Landau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petit-Landau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hombourg (1.8 nm)
Steinenstadt (2.6 nm)
Ottmarsheim (3.4 nm)
Maierhof (2.8 nm)
Bamlach (1.4 nm)
Bad Bellingen (1.4 nm)
Schliengen (2.8 nm)
Kaltenherberg (2.8 nm)
Hertingen (2.8 nm)
Niffer (1.1 nm)
Rheinweiler (1.4 nm)
Blansingen (2.5 nm)
Kembs (2.6 nm)
Kleinkems (2.7 nm)
Welmlingen (2.9 nm)
Huttingen (3.6 nm)
Istein (4.3 nm)
Wintersweiler (3.9 nm)
Muhlehof (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFGB Small HABSHEIM Mulhouse 3 nm W 280
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 8 nm S 177 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45362 Small Segelflugplatz Müllheim 7 nm N 40
FR40210 Heli Centre Hospitalier De Moenchsberg Heliport Mulhouse 7 nm W 267
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 48 nm N 5 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Château de Butenheim
1.7 nm SW Kembs-Niffer Branch Canal
1.7 nm SW Canal de Huningue
1.3 nm E Kurpark Bad Bellingen
1.7 nm NE Katzenberg Tunnel
2.5 nm SE Peterskirche, Blansingen
2.7 nm N Bundesautobahn 862
2.7 nm NE Battle of Schliengen
2.7 nm NE Entenstein Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:30 2016