Saint-Sorlin-de-Morestel, France Page

Other names: Saint Sorlin,Saint-Sorlin

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.6381 Longitude 5.4763 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 45° 38' 17N Long (DMS) 5° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 543

Weather Charts


Saint-Sorlin-de-Morestel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Sorlin-de-Morestel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Sorlin-de-Morestel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasselin (1.2 nm)
Vignieu (2.2 nm)
Le Marteray (2.5 nm)
Olouise (2.4 nm)
Vezeronce (0.8 nm)
Morestel (2.3 nm)
Thuely (3.1 nm)
Les Andreas (2.8 nm)
Saint-Victor-de-Morestel (3.8 nm)
Passins (3.5 nm)
Curtin (0.7 nm)
Thuellin (1.3 nm)
Le Bouchage (2.8 nm)
Veyrins (2.7 nm)
Morthelayze (1.4 nm)
Dolomieu (1.8 nm)
La Chapelle-de-la-Tour (3.3 nm)
Saint-Clair-de-la-Tour (3.9 nm)
Faverges-de-la-Tour (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFHI Small Morestel Airport Verdun 3 nm N 342
FR40437 Heli Hôtel Le Château Heliport Faverges De La Tour 3 nm S 138
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 17 nm S 200 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 17 nm W 288 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
LFLB CMF Medium AIX LES BAINS Chambery 16 nm E 89 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Atlantic Airways, British Airways, Flybe, Germania, Globus Airlines, I-Fly, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Arrondissement of La Tour-du-Pin
4.1 nm E Walibi Rhône-Alpes
7.2 nm N List of nuclear power stations
7.2 nm N List of power stations in France
7.0 nm N Canton of Lhuis
5.6 nm E Lac de Glandieu
7.0 nm NE Lac de Crotel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:32 2016