Lompnas, France Page

Other names: Lompnaz

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.8043 Longitude 5.5200 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 45° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 5° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 149

Weather Charts


Lompnas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lompnas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lompnas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seillonnaz (1.2 nm)
Onglas (1.9 nm)
Benonces (2.4 nm)
Montagnieu (2.2 nm)
Briord (2.9 nm)
Ordonnaz (2.0 nm)
La Burbanche (3.1 nm)
Les Hopitaux (3.9 nm)
Innimond (2.6 nm) Chosaz (0.7 nm)
Marchamp (1.4 nm)
Vereraz (1.8 nm)
Cerin (1.9 nm)
Verizieu (2.1 nm)
Millieu (2.8 nm)
Flevieu (2.9 nm)
Lhuis (3.5 nm)
Malville (3.6 nm)
Rix (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFHI Small Morestel Airport Verdun 7 nm S 201
LFKY Small Belley - Peyrieu Airport Ajaccio 9 nm E 132
FR40437 Heli Hôtel Le Château Heliport Faverges De La Tour 12 nm S 176
LFLB CMF Medium AIX LES BAINS Chambery 18 nm E 123 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Atlantic Airways, British Airways, Flybe, Germania, Globus Airlines, I-Fly, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, VIM Airlines
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 18 nm W 255 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Lithographic limestone
3.4 nm S Canton of Lhuis
3.6 nm N Lacs des Hôpitaux
3.4 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
3.4 nm SW List of power stations in France
4.1 nm SE Lac d'Ambléon
4.1 nm W Vicat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:45 2016