Les Effeuillers, France Page

Other names: les Efjeuillers,Effeuillers,Les Effeuiller

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.4719 Longitude 5.2716 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 19N Long (DMS) 5° 16' 18E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5005

Weather Charts


Les Effeuillers Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Effeuillers Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Effeuillers Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haut-Mollard (0.7 nm)
Bas-Mollard (0.7 nm)
Le Mollard (0.7 nm)
Les Racoullieres (0.8 nm)
Eclose (2.0 nm)
Tramole (2.8 nm)
Sainte-Anne-sur-Gervonde (2.4 nm)
Badinieres (2.6 nm)
Culin (3.3 nm)
Les Eparres (3.8 nm)
Gerbuat (0.5 nm)
Flacheres (1.7 nm)
Eydoche (3.0 nm)
Champier (1.3 nm)
Vernondiere (1.6 nm)
Nantoin (2.3 nm)
Fillonniere (3.3 nm)
Commelle (3.3 nm)
Mottier (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 6 nm S 159 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFKP Small La Tour Du Pin Airport Ajaccio 7 nm N 41
LFHI Small Morestel Airport Verdun 15 nm N 30
FR40437 Heli Hôtel Le Château Heliport Faverges De La Tour 13 nm E 57
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 17 nm N 333 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Bonnevaux Abbey (Dauphiné)
7.1 nm N Stade Pierre Rajon
7.0 nm S Grenoble–Isère Airport
8.8 nm S List of nuclear power stations
11.0 nm S Port Revel
9.0 nm NE Arrondissement of La Tour-du-Pin
11.3 nm NW Château de Fallavier


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:42 2016