Le Chalmieu, France Page

Other names: le Chalmieux

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.1849 Longitude 6.3165 Altitude (feet) 6020
Lat (DMS) 45° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 6° 18' 59E Altitude (meters) 1834
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 636

Weather Charts


Le Chalmieu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Chalmieu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Chalmieu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Entraigues (1.4 nm)
Saint-Jean-d'Arves (2.0 nm)
Le Chambon (2.5 nm)
La Chal (2.9 nm)
Pre Plan (3.6 nm)
Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves (4.1 nm)
Montrond (0.7 nm)
Les Rieux (0.9 nm)
Albiez-le-Vieux (2.2 nm)
Albiez-le-Jeune (2.4 nm)
La Cochette (3.3 nm)
Bonvillard (3.4 nm)
Fontcouverte (4.0 nm)
Le Cruet (3.6 nm)
La Rochette (4.7 nm)
Saint-Pancrace (5.3 nm)
Villarembert (5.1 nm)
Jarrier (6.0 nm)
Villargondran (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40508 Small Praz Sauge Et Pre Vernay Airport St Jean D'Arves 2 nm W 275
FR40485 Small Glacier Lombard Airport La Grave 4 nm S 177
FR40440 Heli Les Deux Alpes Heliport Mont De Lans 12 nm S 220
LFLB CMF Medium AIX LES BAINS Chambery 32 nm N 326 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Atlantic Airways, British Airways, Flybe, Germania, Globus Airlines, I-Fly, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, VIM Airlines
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 43 nm W 284 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
3.6 nm S List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
4.1 nm N Le Corbier
5.4 nm N Arrondissement of Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne
5.4 nm N Ancient Diocese of Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne
4.9 nm SE Giovanni Francesco Zarbula
5.4 nm NW List of highest paved roads in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:34 2016