Detrier, France Page

Other names: Détrier

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.4444 Longitude 6.0989 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 6° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 419

Weather Charts


Detrier Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Detrier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Detrier Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Chapelle-Blanche (1.2 nm)
Les Mollettes (2.0 nm)
La Rochette (1.3 nm)
La Batie (1.6 nm)
La Croix-de la Rochette (1.6 nm)
Rotherens (2.3 nm)
Sainte-Helene-du-Lac (2.7 nm)
Saint-Pierre-de-Soucy (3.1 nm)
La Chavanne (3.2 nm)
Villard-Sallet (2.9 nm)
Arvillard (0.9 nm)
Beauvoir (1.4 nm)
Presle (1.7 nm)
Le Mollier (1.9 nm)
Etable (2.3 nm)
Le Moutaret (0.9 nm)
Montgaren (1.0 nm)
La Chapelle-du-Bard (1.3 nm)
Le Buisson (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFLE Small CHALLES LES EAUX Chambery 8 nm N 323
FR40447 Small Saint Remy de Marienne Marienne 8 nm E 118
FR40417 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Chambery 10 nm W 312
LFLB CMF Medium AIX LES BAINS Chambery 14 nm N 321 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Atlantic Airways, British Airways, Flybe, Germania, Globus Airlines, I-Fly, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, VIM Airlines
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 32 nm W 261 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Avalon, France
3.6 nm NW Canton of Montmélian
3.6 nm W Château Bayard
4.7 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
6.5 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
8.7 nm NW Chambéry Aerodrome
8.1 nm SW Château du Touvet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:52 2016