Championniere, France Page

Other names: Championnière

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 46.0001 Longitude 5.3246 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 19' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11626

Weather Charts


Championniere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Championniere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Championniere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Priay (1.5 nm)
Villette (2.4 nm)
Bublane (2.9 nm)
Chatillon-la-Palud (3.5 nm)
Varambon (2.4 nm)
Pont-d'Ain (2.9 nm)
Druillat (3.5 nm)
Coutelieu (0.8 nm)
Ambronay (1.5 nm)
Douvres (2.1 nm)
Saint-Jean-le-Vieux (3.2 nm)
Chateau-Gaillard (1.8 nm)
Amberieu-en-Bugey (2.6 nm)
Saint-Denis-en-Bugey (3.1 nm)
Vareille (3.2 nm)
Ambutrix (3.8 nm)
Saint-Maurice-de-Remens (3.2 nm)
Bettant (3.7 nm)
Vaux-en-Bugey (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFXA Medium AMBERIEU Ambérieu 0 nm S 168
LFJD Small Corlier Airport Moulins 7 nm E 71
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 19 nm S 210 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
FR40436 Heli Hôtel Georges Blanc Heliport Vonnas 19 nm W 313
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 38 nm S 179 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Advanced Landing Ground
1.6 nm E Ambronay Festival
2.5 nm SE Canton of Ambérieu-en-Bugey
3.1 nm N Canton of Pont-d'Ain
5.9 nm S Canton of Lagnieu
6.3 nm NE Canton of Poncin
5.7 nm SE Canton of Saint-Rambert-en-Bugey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:27 2016