Brezins, France Page

Other names: Brézins

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.3520 Longitude 5.3069 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 45° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 5° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1759

Weather Charts


Brezins Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brezins Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brezins Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Temple (1.5 nm)
Saint-Simeon-de-Bressieux (2.4 nm)
Mont Joyeux (3.4 nm)
Le Not (1.7 nm)
Saint-Hilaire-de-la-Cote (2.4 nm)
Gillonnay (2.5 nm)
La Cote-Saint-Andre (3.2 nm)
La Frette (3.2 nm)
Mottier (4.1 nm)
Fillonniere (4.0 nm)
Longechenal (4.4 nm)
Saint-Etienne-de-Saint-Geoirs (1.8 nm)
Saint-Geoirs (2.7 nm)
Le Bessey (0.8 nm)
Le Collet (2.1 nm)
Bressieux (2.1 nm)
Saint-Pierre-de-Bressieux (2.4 nm)
Brion (3.7 nm)
Saint-Michel-de-Saint-Geoirs (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 1 nm E 55 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFKP Small La Tour Du Pin Airport Ajaccio 12 nm N 14
LFKE Small Saint-Jean-en-Royans Airport Calvi 19 nm S 179
FR40437 Heli Hôtel Le Château Heliport Faverges De La Tour 17 nm N 34
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 24 nm N 338 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Grenoble–Isère Airport
2.2 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
3.7 nm S Port Revel
9.0 nm NW Bonnevaux Abbey (Dauphiné)
9.4 nm SE Château de l'Alba
8.2 nm E Battle of Vézeronce
14.3 nm N Stade Pierre Rajon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:21 2016