Sainte-Ramee, France Page

Other names: Sainte-Ramée

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 45.4238 Longitude -0.6607 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 0° 39' 39W Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 140

Weather Charts


Sainte-Ramee Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sainte-Ramee Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sainte-Ramee Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Dizant-du-Gua (1.9 nm)
Fontclair (2.6 nm)
Saint-Nicolas (2.7 nm)
Saint-Fort-sur-Gironde (3.4 nm)
Lorignac (2.3 nm)
Saint-Germain-du-Seudre (5.3 nm)
Bois (4.7 nm)
Saint-Ciers-du-Taillon (0.9 nm)
Consac (2.8 nm)
Semillac (3.2 nm)
Saint-Martial-de-Mirambeau (3.8 nm)
Saint-Thomas-de-Conac (2.4 nm)
Saint-Georges-des-Agouts (3.0 nm)
Les Blanchards (3.0 nm)
Semoussac (2.7 nm)
La Dechandrie (3.4 nm)
Saint-Sorlin-de-Conac (3.4 nm)
La Trigale (2.9 nm)
Saint-Bonnet-sur-Gironde (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCP Small Pons Avy Airport Millau 10 nm N 34
LFCJ Small Jonzac Neulles Airport Albi 10 nm E 70
FR40227 Heli Centre Hospitalier Saint Nicolas De Blay Heliport Blaye 17 nm S 179
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 35 nm S 183 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 50 nm N 333 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Canton of Mirambeau
9.6 nm S Gironde estuary
10.2 nm S List of nuclear power stations
10.2 nm S List of power stations in France
10.2 nm S 1999 Blayais Nuclear Power Plant flood
11.3 nm SW Château de Pez
12.8 nm S Château La Raz Caman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:17 2016