Saint-Medard, France Page

Other names: Saint-Médard

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 45.4000 Longitude -0.3500 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 45° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 81

Weather Charts


Saint-Medard Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Medard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Medard Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fontaines-d'Ozillac (1.5 nm)
Ozillac (1.9 nm)
Tugeras (3.4 nm)
Champagnac (2.0 nm)
Saint-Germain-de-Vibrac (2.4 nm)
Meux (3.0 nm)
Allas-Champagne (4.1 nm)
Saint-Ciers-Champagne (3.7 nm)
Reaux (4.8 nm)
Mortiers (1.4 nm)
Vanzac (2.9 nm)
Saint-Maigrin (3.0 nm)
Leoville (1.2 nm)
Chaunac (2.3 nm)
Vibrac (3.1 nm)
Saint-Maurice-de-Laurencanne (3.2 nm)
Messac (3.3 nm)
Moulons (4.1 nm)
Expiremont (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCJ Small Jonzac Neulles Airport Albi 5 nm N 329
LFDC Small Montendre Marcillac Airport Royan 8 nm S 209
FR40227 Heli Centre Hospitalier Saint Nicolas De Blay Heliport Blaye 20 nm S 219
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 37 nm S 204 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFBE EGC Medium ROUMANIERE Bergerac 50 nm E 132 British Airways, Flybe, Jet2.com, Ryanair, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Canton of Jonzac
3.8 nm W Château de la Faye (Villexavier)
4.6 nm NW Arrondissement of Jonzac
7.1 nm N Canton of Archiac
9.7 nm S Canton of Montlieu-la-Garde
9.2 nm NE Château de Barbezieux
9.4 nm NE Canton of Charente-Sud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:17 2016