Saint-Eugene, France Page

Other names: Saint-Eugène

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 45.5000 Longitude -0.2833 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 45° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 0° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 293

Weather Charts


Saint-Eugene Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Eugene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Eugene Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arthenac (1.7 nm)
Allas-Champagne (2.9 nm)
Moings (3.0 nm)
Archiac (1.2 nm)
Saint-Palais-du-Ne (3.1 nm)
Verrieres (4.1 nm)
Cierzac (4.2 nm)
Ambleville (4.1 nm)
Germignac (4.5 nm)
Juillac-le-Coq (5.0 nm)
Lachaise (2.9 nm)
Criteuil-la-Magdeleine (3.4 nm)
Barret (3.6 nm)
Brie-sous-Archiac (1.2 nm)
Guimps (2.4 nm)
Saint-Ciers-Champagne (3.1 nm)
Saint-Germain-de-Vibrac (4.2 nm)
Saint-Maigrin (5.0 nm)
Meux (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCJ Small Jonzac Neulles Airport Albi 5 nm W 260
LFBG CNG Medium CHATEAUBERNARD Cognac 9 nm N 351
FR40388 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Angouleme 18 nm E 64
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 44 nm S 204 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFBE EGC Medium ROUMANIERE Bergerac 52 nm S 139 British Airways, Flybe, Jet2.com, Ryanair, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Canton of Archiac
5.8 nm SW Canton of Jonzac
5.5 nm E Château de Barbezieux
5.7 nm E Canton of Charente-Sud
7.0 nm SW Arrondissement of Jonzac
9.6 nm N Advanced Landing Ground
9.6 nm N Cognac – Châteaubernard Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:15 2016