Neuille, France Page

Other names: Neuillé

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 47.3416 Longitude -0.0357 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 47° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 0° 2' 9W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 945

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Neuille Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neuille Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neuille Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longue (3.7 nm)
Saint-Martin-de-la-Place (4.8 nm)
Blou (1.2 nm)
Saint-Philbert-du-Peuple (3.1 nm)
Jumelles (6.3 nm)
Vernantes (4.8 nm)
Brain-sur-Allonnes (4.7 nm)
La Breille-les-Pins (4.6 nm)
Vivy (1.2 nm)
Allonnes (3.8 nm)
La Croix Verte (4.5 nm)
Saint-Lambert-des-Levees (4.3 nm)
Villebernier (5.3 nm)
Saumur (5.3 nm)
Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Florent (5.1 nm)
Dampierre-sur-Loire (6.1 nm)
Souzay-Champigny (6.4 nm)
Bourg-Neuf (6.5 nm)
Bagneux (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40370 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saumur 5 nm S 189
LFOD XSU Medium ST FLORENT Saumur 6 nm S 212
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 17 nm N 319 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 31 nm E 79 Ryanair
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 47 nm S 162 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Gare de Saumur
4.9 nm SW Arrondissement of Saumur
5.2 nm S Battle of Saumur (1793)
5.3 nm S Château de Saumur
5.4 nm NE Louroux Abbey
5.3 nm SW Abbey of Saint-Florent de Saumur
6.0 nm S Musée des Blindés


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:53 2016