Chace, France Page

Other names: Chacé

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 47.2167 Longitude 0.0667 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 47° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 0° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5277

Weather Charts


Chace Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chace Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chace Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Montsoreau (0.5 nm)
Turquant (1.6 nm)
Parnay (2.5 nm)
Souzay-Champigny (3.3 nm)
Varennes-sur-Loire (1.4 nm)
La Taille (3.9 nm)
Bertignolles (1.9 nm)
Roguinet (2.5 nm)
Chouze-sur-Loire (2.8 nm)
La Chaussee (3.1 nm)
Le Village (2.9 nm)
Le Plessis (3.6 nm)
Savigny-en-veron (3.4 nm)
Candes-Saint-Martin (0.4 nm)
Fontevrault-l'Abbaye (2.2 nm)
Saint-Germain-sur-Vienne (1.9 nm)
La Vallee de Crotte (2.3 nm)
Couziers (3.6 nm)
La Grande-Gaudre (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40370 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saumur 5 nm W 288
LFDL Small Loudun Airport Pamiers 10 nm S 172
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 25 nm N 323 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 39 nm S 165 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 29 nm E 64 Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Château de Montsoreau
0.4 nm SE Loire
2.2 nm S Fontevraud Abbey
2.6 nm N Battle of Saumur (1940)
3.8 nm NE Château des Réaux
4.3 nm E List of nuclear power stations
4.3 nm E List of power stations in France


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:26 2016