Colombies, France Page

Other names: Colombiès

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.3441 Longitude 2.3377 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 39N Long (DMS) 2° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 951

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Colombies Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colombies Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colombies Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pers (1.1 nm)
Teillet (1.4 nm)
Les Martres (2.7 nm)
Asquies (3.6 nm)
Montillas (1.5 nm)
Belcastel (2.6 nm)
Mayran (2.9 nm)
Rignac (4.4 nm)
Limayrac (1.5 nm)
Moyrazes (4.4 nm)
Saint-Clement (4.5 nm)
Combrouze (2.1 nm)
Cussan (2.8 nm)
Boussac (4.1 nm)
Castanet (4.4 nm)
Gramond (4.9 nm)
Couliche (5.7 nm)
Cadars (6.0 nm)
La Planque (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 7 nm E 58 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
FR40327 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Rodez Bourran 9 nm E 84
LFIG Small CASSAGNES BEGONHES Cassagnes-Bégonhès 12 nm S 142
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 33 nm N 6 HOP!
LFCK DCM Medium MAZAMET Castres 47 nm S 182 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Château de Belcastel
2.7 nm N Castles in Aveyron
5.9 nm SE Gare de Baraqueville
7.8 nm NE Gare de Saint-Christophe
9.6 nm S Gare de Naucelle
9.6 nm NE Marcillac AOC
11.1 nm N Gare de Cransac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:32 2016