Bresquejouls, France Page

Other names: Bresquéjouls

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.6470 Longitude 1.8783 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 49N Long (DMS) 1° 52' 42E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1846

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bresquejouls Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bresquejouls Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bresquejouls Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Livernon (1.5 nm)
Grezes (2.7 nm)
Viazac (2.9 nm)
Assier (1.7 nm)
Mons (2.4 nm)
Sonac (3.1 nm)
Mas de Bouzou (2.9 nm)
Saint-Simon (3.2 nm)
Mas de la Vit (3.7 nm)
Le Bourg (3.9 nm)
Mas de Vergnes (1.4 nm)
Reyrevignes (1.7 nm)
Puy Blanc (2.2 nm)
Issepts (2.6 nm)
Belinac (1.2 nm)
Corn (2.5 nm)
Le Cros (2.8 nm)
Espagnac-Sainte-Eulalie (3.3 nm)
Boussac (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCF Small Figeac Livernon Airport Cahors 4 nm W 292
FR45492 Small Biguès Carlucet ULM 12 nm W 297
FR44244 BVE Medium Brive Souillac Airport 28 nm N 324 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 27 nm E 57 HOP!
FR40309 Heli Brive-La Gaillarde Centre Hospitalier Heliport Brive-La Gaillarde 34 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Gare d'Assier
4.2 nm SW Château des Anglais (Brengues)
5.1 nm SE Château de Béduer
6.0 nm SW Château de Saint-Sulpice
5.5 nm E Château de Masclat
8.0 nm S Château de Larroque-Toirac
8.6 nm N Château de Saignes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:49:00 2016