Arthes, France Page

Other names: Arthès

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 43.9575 Longitude 2.2113 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 2° 12' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2463

Weather Charts


Arthes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arthes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arthes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lescure-d'Albigeois (1.6 nm)
Albi (3.2 nm)
Cagnac-les-Mines (3.4 nm)
Taix (4.9 nm)
Mascle (2.5 nm)
Valderies (3.4 nm)
Le Garric (3.7 nm)
Rosieres (5.4 nm)
Saint-Gregoire (2.2 nm)
Saussenac (3.4 nm)
Marsal (3.7 nm)
Crespinet (4.1 nm)
Saint-Juery-les-Azalate (0.8 nm)
Cunac (1.7 nm)
Cambon (2.7 nm)
Puygouzon-et-Montsalvy (4.0 nm)
Bellegarde (4.1 nm)
Frejairolles (4.9 nm)
Labastide-Denat (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCI LBI Medium LE SEQUESTRE Albi 4 nm W 238
LFCQ Small MONTDRAGON Graulhet 14 nm S 217
FR40325 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Castres 21 nm S 176
LFCK DCM Medium MAZAMET Castres 24 nm S 172 HOP!
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 29 nm N 23 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW École des mines d'Albi-Carmaux
2.8 nm SW Stadium Municipal d'Albi
3.2 nm W Gare d'Albi-Madeleine
3.4 nm SW Musée Toulouse-Lautrec
3.4 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Europe
3.7 nm SW Arrondissement of Albi
3.8 nm SW Gare d'Albi-Ville


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:33 2016