Saint-Florent-sur-Auzonnet, France Page

Other names: Saint-Florent,Saint-Florens

World:France:Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 44.2403 Longitude 4.1125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 4° 6' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Florent-sur-Auzonnet Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Florent-sur-Auzonnet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Florent-sur-Auzonnet Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Martinet (1.2 nm)
Trelis (2.7 nm)
Les Calades (2.7 nm)
Les Brousses (1.3 nm)
Robiac (2.2 nm)
Le Buis (2.5 nm)
Rochesadoule (2.5 nm)
Foussignargues (2.8 nm)
Besseges (3.2 nm)
Castillon-de-Gagnieres (3.2 nm)
Les Salles-de Gagnieres (3.7 nm)
Gagnieres (4.0 nm)
Saint-Jean-de-Valeriscle (1.6 nm)
Molieres-sur-Ceze (2.3 nm)
Larnac (2.4 nm)
Les Mages (2.5 nm)
Meyrannes (3.0 nm)
Laval-Pradel (2.8 nm)
Rousson (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFTN Small La Grand'combe Airport Hyeres 4 nm W 273
LFMS XAS Medium DEAUX Ales 10 nm S 172
FR40415 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Aubenas 25 nm N 28
LFTW FNI Medium GARONS Nimes 31 nm S 155 Iberia, Ryanair
LFMT MPL Medium MEDITERRANEE Montpellier 40 nm S 189 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, HOP!, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Transavia, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Château de Rousson
4.0 nm SE Jardins ethnobotaniques de la Gardie
4.0 nm NW Château de Portes
6.5 nm S École des mines d'Alès
6.8 nm S List of show mines
7.1 nm S Arrondissement of Alès
7.2 nm S Alès Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:00 2016